• Mortgage property appraisal certificate
• Copy of only cover part of the SSPF and salary card
• A document stating that the borrower belongs to a preferential category
• In case the employer of the borrower (joint borrower) is a private institution, an extract from the individual personal account data within the last 12 months (B3 form verified by the private institution) and the tax statement of the private institution for the last one year (verified by the relevant tax authority)
Documents required if the borrower is an individual entrepreneur
• Entrepreneur’s certificate of registration by the tax agencies (copy thereof).
• Tax report or a simplified tax statement approved by the tax agencies.
• Certificate of turnover and type of activity for the last 12 months by tax authorities.
Terms of use
The following persons have the right to use preferential mortgage loans:
1. Following members of young families:
• Children of martyr’s family;
• Children of  Heros of Patriotic War;
• Children of National Hero;
• IDPs or persons with an equivalent status;
• Person who was employed as a public servant for at least 3 years, as well as those who serve for a special type of public service;
• Teacher working for a general education school for at least 3 years;
• Person with PhD degree;
• Persons with outstanding athletic accomplishments (honorary physical education and athletic trainers, winners of national competitions (I place), medalist of international competitions (I, II or III place)).
• Persons working as a journalist for at least 5 years and included in Media Regester.
2. Person with the degree of doctor of sciences;
3. Person who was employed as a public servant for at least 15 years;
4. Military servicemen of the Republic of Azerbaijan employed in the military service for at least 3 years, including those who are in the reserve forces and those who are retired from military service (except for the active military servicemen), (except for the military servicemen who are in the reserve forces and those who are retired from military service in the cases specified by the clauses 41.0.6, 41.0.7, 41.0.10, 42.0.3, 42.0.4 and 42.0.5 of the Law “on military title and military service” of the Republic of Azerbaijan);
5. Persons with special titles who served for the authorities of internal affairs for at least 3 years.
6. Persons working in a scientific position for at least 3 years;
7. Teacher working for a general education school for at least 15 years
8. Persons working as journalists for at least 15 years and included in Media Regester.
9. Members of martyr’s family (themselves, spouse, children);
10. Members  Heros of Patriotic Warı's family (themselves, spouse, children)
11. Members  Heros of National Hero's family (themselves, spouse, children);